Leadership

Share            

Deans Over The Years


The College of Engineering has grown from strength to strength over the years, under the leadership of our current and past deans.


​​​​Professor Er Meng Hwa​

​1 July 2001 to 30 June 2004​

Professor Lim Mong King​

1 August 2004 to 30 June 2006

​Professor Pan Tso-Chien

1 July 2006 to 30 June 2011​
Professor Janie Fouke

1 July 2011 to 30 June 2013
​Professor Ng Wun Jern

1 July 2013 to 30 June 2015​
Professor Chen Tsuhan

1 August 2015 to 15 September 2017
Professor Louis Phee​

15 September 2017 to Present
 ​